| Home | Join the Club | Club History | Committee | Rules and Regulations | Heart Scheme Program | Help & Advice |
| History of Boxers in Victoria | Champions | Boxer Shop | Club News | The Illustrated Boxer | Boxer Standard |
| Boxer Shows | Show Results | Boxer Articles | Puppy Buyers Guide | Stud Dogs | Breeders | Fun Photos | Aust.Canine Clubs | Links
| BOXER RESCUE |



1ST APRIL 2007
54th ANNUAL OPEN SHOW

JUDGE CHERYL WRIGHT
(Aspiring Group 6 Judge)


SHOW RESULTS

Photos


BEST BITCH & BEST IN SHOW (Best Open)
Tyeanbo Miss Demeanor

RUNNER UP IN SHOW (Best Intermediate)
Tyeanbo Miss Understood

Best Champion
Ch Kesdar High Society

Opposite champion
Ch Tyeanbo The Batchelor

Best Baby Puppy
Shirbel Rainbow Stars

Opposite Baby Puppy
Toorork Rallys Gold

Best Minor
Chizack Fig Jam

Opposite Minor
Tekrista Wheelinndealin

Best Puppy
Kesdar Royal Ascot

Opposite Puppy
Chizack Innuenda

Best Junior
Lambda Memory Lane

Best Intermediate
Tyeanbo Miss Understood

BEST DOG
Opposite Intermediate
Taratan Tiger On the Beat

RESERVE BEST DOG
Kesdar Curtain Call


Best Open
Tyeanbo Miss Demeanor

Opposite Open
Lustic Specialy Made


Placings

Champion dog (3 entries) (1 Absent)
1. Ch Tyeanbo The Batchelor (Opposite champion)
2. Ch Lambda As You Wish

Baby Puppy dog (2)
1. Toorork Rallys Gold (Opposite Baby Puppy)
2. Chardja Merlo Onthemove

Minor Puppy dog (1)
1. Tekrista Wheelinndealin (Opposite Minor)

Puppy dog (2)
1. Kesdar Royal Ascot (Best Puppy)
2. Tyeanbo Heso Exciting

Junior Dog (1 Absent)
None

Intermediate dog (2)
1. Taratan Tiger On the Beat BEST DOG (Opposite Intermediate)
2. Kesdar Curtain Call RESERVE BEST DOG

Open dog (1)
1. Lustic Specialy Made (Opposite Open)

Champion Bitch (4) (1 Absent)
1. Ch Kesdar High Society (Best Champion)
2. Ch Lambda Maybe Baby
3. Ch Tyeanbo Sophia Loren

Baby Puppy Bitch class (6)
1. Shirbel Rainbow Stars (Best Baby Puppy)
2. Tyeanbo Senorita Bella
3. Eischied Specific Justica at Lambda (Imp NZ)

Minor Puppy Bitch (2) (1 Absent)
1. Chizack Fig Jam (Best Minor)

Puppy Bitch (3) (1 Absent)
1. Chizack Innuenda (Opposite Puppy)
2. Lambda Calamity Jane

Junior Bitch (3)
1. Lambda Memory Lane (Best Junior)
2. Sjecoin Stars N Stripes
3. Tyeanbo Cindy Crawford

Intermediate Bitch (3)
1. Tyeanbo Miss Understood RUNNER UP IN SHOW (Best Intermediate)
2. Lambda Here to Dance
3. Brinsa Mademoiselle

Open Bitch (5)
1. Tyeanbo Miss Demeanor BEST BITCH & BEST IN SHOW (Best Open)
2. Annejo Little Dancer
3. Taratan Red Dancer





Arrow   CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 2007
Arrow  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 2006
Arrow  OPEN SHOW RESULTS - 2006
Arrow  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 2005
Arrow  OPEN SHOW RESULTS - 2005
Arrow  GOLDEN JUBILEE CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 2004
Arrow  OPEN SHOW RESULTS - 2004





For information or enquiries about the Club or
the Boxer breed, please CLICK on one of the following links:

| Home | Join the Club | Club History | Committee | Rules and Regulations |
| Obedience & Agility | Heart Scheme Program | Help & Advice | History of Boxers in Victoria |
| Champions | Boxer Shop | Club News | Social Club | The Illustrated Boxer | Boxer Standard |
| Boxer Shows | Show Results | Boxer Articles | Puppy Buyers Guide |
| Stud Dogs | Breeders | Braggers | Aust.Canine Clubs | Links |


Email: rbxfwn.jpg - 4365 Bytes Secretary

Copyright Boxer Assoc. of Victoria Inc - All rights Reserved       Contact Webmaster